Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4654,017
BustAfghanistan 6,9104,294
BatnaAlgeria 10,7796,698
BecharAlgeria 11,6067,212
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7566,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7337,291
BiskraAlgeria 10,8966,771
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4457,112
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,71810,389
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72310,392
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70810,382
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,20810,693
ByrdAntarctica 14,0978,760
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,95611,158
BarilocheArgentina 17,17910,675
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,25511,344
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3334,557
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1374,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2843,905
BrestBelarus 8,5075,286
BrusselsBelgium 9,4945,900
Belize CityBelize 12,1527,551
BeninBenin 13,6378,474
BohiconBenin 13,5898,444
BermudaBermuda 11,9887,450
BageBrazil 18,54711,525
BambuiBrazil 18,14211,273
BarbacenaBrazil 18,34211,398
BarbalhaBrazil 16,85510,474
BarcelosBrazil 15,4379,593
BarraBrazil 17,24410,715
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,59510,312
BarreirasBrazil 17,32710,767
BelémBrazil 16,0839,994
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,19611,307
BelterraBrazil 15,9909,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,01010,570
Bom JesusBrazil 18,69511,617
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,48010,862
BrasiliaBrazil 17,63110,956
BrevesBrazil 16,0529,975
BurgasBulgaria 9,0025,594
BurundiBurundi 12,1597,556
BatouriCameroon 12,8808,004
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1486,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5734,706
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8364,869
Banff, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0176,225
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1016,277
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0394,996
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9015,531
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5534,693
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1716,320
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7775,454
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6065,348
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3465,186
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5207,159
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0814,400
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5477,797
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7607,308
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,07810,612
BeijingChina 2,2001,367
BarranquillaColombia 13,6238,465
Benito SalasColombia 14,3038,888
BogotáColombia 14,2268,840
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0895,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0097,463
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6867,883
BaniDominican Republic 13,1708,184
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1388,164
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1588,176
BahariyaEgypt 9,9436,179
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7276,045
BiarritzFrance 10,4216,476
BordeauxFrance 10,2566,373
BrestFrance 10,0426,240
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1525,687
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1515,686
BitamGabon 13,2958,261
BanjulGambia 14,0538,733
BerlinGermany 8,9725,576
BrockenGermany 9,1465,684
BokeGuinea 14,2318,843
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1718,806
BudapestHungary 9,1055,658
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1015,655
BangaloreIndia 6,7694,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8614,263
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5943,476
BikanerIndia 6,3143,924
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8072,987
BabolsarIran 7,5964,720
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8214,860
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8014,848
Bandar LengehIran 7,9934,967
BirjandIran 7,2754,521
BushehrIran 8,1845,085
BaghdadIraq 8,4525,252
BasraIraq 8,3355,179
BelmulletIreland 9,6295,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6886,020
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7426,054
BergamoItaly 9,7246,042
BolognaItaly 9,7466,056
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5775,951
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9206,165
BrindisiItaly 9,7146,036
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,8368,598
BouakeIvory Coast 14,0098,705
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4723,400
BeirutLebanon 9,0725,638
BenghaziLibya 10,2616,376
BirzaiLithuania 8,1555,067
BitolaMacedonia 9,4835,893
BlantyreMalawi 12,4357,727
BvumbweMalawi 12,4407,730
BintuluMalaysia 4,6112,865
BamakoMali 13,7208,526
Bko-SMali 13,7268,529
BougounMali 13,8088,580
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6447,857
BaitagMongolia 4,2342,631
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0232,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1761,973
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5891,609
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6271,632
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5242,190
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7111,685
BulganMongolia 3,3522,083
BhamawMyanmar 4,3542,706
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,932
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2255,733
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1505,686
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9368,039
BilmaNiger 11,8537,366
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7977,952
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0404,375
BergenNorway 8,5835,334
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5845,334
BjornoyaNorway 7,0444,377
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7154,794
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9274,926
BadinPakistan 6,8764,273
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2243,868
BalakotPakistan 6,0183,739
BarkhanPakistan 6,5354,061
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4888,381
BascoPhilippines 2,5061,557
BialystokPoland 8,4585,256
BejaPortugal 11,2056,963
BragancaPortugal 10,7846,701
BistritaRomania 8,8335,489
BucharestRomania 8,9395,555
BajkitRussia 4,2162,620
BarabinskRussia 5,1273,186
BarnaulRussia 4,7932,979
BerezovoRussia 5,8113,611
BiserRussia 6,2433,880
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9421,207
BogdarinRussia 2,9501,833
BogucanyRussia 4,0302,504
BomnakRussia 2,3021,431
BorRussia 4,5302,815
BorzjaRussia 2,5421,580
BratskRussia 3,7072,303
BelgradeSerbia 9,2405,742
BoSierra Leone 14,3758,933
BontheSierra Leone 14,4548,982
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1475,684
BerberaSomalia 9,8506,121
BusanSouth Korea 1,073667
BadajozSpain 11,0796,884
BarcelonaSpain 10,4756,509
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6126,594
BabanusaSudan 11,2697,003
BaselSwitzerland 9,6545,999
BernSwitzerland 9,7156,037
BangkokThailand 4,7002,921
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6832,910
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5992,858
BizerteTunisia 10,4596,499
BalikesirTurkey 9,1855,708
BursaTurkey 9,0705,636
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7984,225
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4645,881
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4835,893
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4825,892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5545,937
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7256,043
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6626,004
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5775,330
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1956,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8386,735
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2963,291
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2953,291
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8686,754
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7686,691
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7846,701
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6086,592
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8386,113
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1995,095
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8513,015
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5486,555
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6933,538
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5975,342
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8586,747
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5045,284
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9755,577
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8536,744
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1716,942
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5144,669
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1856,950
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8266,727
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4306,482
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2595,133
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6596,624
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7646,689
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7466,677
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7346,049
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5936,583
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1486,306
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5576,560
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7886,704
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4886,517
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8276,728
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9226,166
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4665,882
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8066,715
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8296,729
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0366,236
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1845,707
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6966,647
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3996,462
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3916,457
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7626,687
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8466,740
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9896,207
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4606,500
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0695,014
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3683,957
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2558,858
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0198,711
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2608,240
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -