Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7374,187
ChlefAlgeria 10,9866,827
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7156,658
CeresArgentina 17,79211,056
ChamicalArgentina 17,42510,828
ChepesArgentina 17,43210,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,39710,811
ConcordiaArgentina 18,20011,310
CórdobaArgentina 17,64610,966
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,65210,969
CorrientesArgentina 17,94611,152
CairnsAustralia 5,8733,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9474,939
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3224,550
CedunaAustralia 7,5844,713
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9344,309
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2723,898
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4934,656
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5313,437
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4564,633
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4584,635
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9383,068
CharnocksBarbados 14,1828,813
CotonouBenin 13,6378,474
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,34911,402
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,57011,539
CabroboBrazil 16,98810,557
CaceresBrazil 17,15710,662
CaetiteBrazil 17,57910,923
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,82610,456
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,74211,025
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,19811,308
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,44111,459
Campos SalesBrazil 16,81710,450
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78311,051
CaparaoBrazil 18,30211,373
CapinopolisBrazil 17,86011,098
CaratingaBrazil 18,21811,321
CaravelasBrazil 18,01311,193
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,56910,918
CarolinaBrazil 16,74510,405
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,41411,443
CataguasesBrazil 18,38211,423
CatalaoBrazil 17,87911,110
CatanduvaBrazil 18,13111,267
CaxiasBrazil 16,55510,288
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,67011,602
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,64810,345
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,38911,427
ChapecoBrazil 18,42011,446
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,87110,484
CipoBrazil 17,27310,733
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,79010,433
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,11011,254
CordeiroBrazil 18,45911,471
CorrentinaBrazil 17,47510,859
CorumbaBrazil 17,43310,833
CoximBrazil 17,55910,912
CrateusBrazil 16,61210,323
CuiabaBrazil 17,20810,693
CuritibaBrazil 18,51511,505
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9214,922
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4735,265
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2025,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9015,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4624,016
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8454,254
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9216,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8776,138
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3226,414
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5896,580
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5836,577
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4486,492
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0965,031
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3425,805
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8006,090
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3515,189
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9714,953
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9164,919
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7526,060
Comox, BcCanada 7,3394,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2254,490
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2495,126
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0064,975
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9104,915
ChicoChile 17,06310,603
ChillanChile 17,07510,611
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,98810,556
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,93610,524
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,97610,549
Curico-General FreireChile 17,11710,637
ChangchunChina 1,601995
ChangduChina 4,0522,518
ChangshaChina 2,7601,715
ChengduChina 3,4542,146
ChongqingChina 3,2702,032
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0348,721
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5195,915
CamagueyCuba 12,4647,745
CasablancaCuba 12,0437,484
ChebCzech Republic 9,2175,727
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7335,427
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0598,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0908,134
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1008,141
CanarEcuador 14,5079,015
CairoEgypt 9,6305,984
CaenFrance 9,8306,108
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9676,194
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2979,506
CocobeachGabon 13,5298,407
CologneGermany 9,3745,825
ChiosGreece 9,3925,836
CorfuGreece 9,6836,017
ConakryGuinea 14,3108,893
CatacamasHonduras 12,5387,791
CholutecaHonduras 12,5877,822
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5334,060
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7982,981
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7982,981
ChahbaharIran 7,5664,702
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6545,999
ClonesIreland 9,5565,938
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5925,961
CorkIreland 9,8246,105
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8296,108
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3236,415
CameriItaly 9,7856,080
CampobassoItaly 9,8246,105
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2286,356
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3116,408
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3106,407
Cape MeleItaly 9,9486,182
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9186,163
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1446,304
CerviaItaly 9,7226,041
CiampinoItaly 9,9146,161
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8056,093
Cisa PassItaly 9,8186,101
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9346,173
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5305,922
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2066,342
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9006,152
ChibaJapan 7043
ChichibuJapan 163101
ChichijimaJapan 970603
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0015,594
ChilekaMalawi 12,4357,727
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4527,738
ChitipaMalawi 12,2197,593
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0036,216
ComitanMexico 11,9887,449
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3382,074
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5541,587
ChoirMongolia 2,9561,837
CasablancaMorocco 11,6437,235
ChindeMozambique 12,4737,751
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2923,289
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4735,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0605,630
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5275,920
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1405,679
CondegaNicaragua 12,6367,852
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6763,527
ChejuNorth Korea 1,333828
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,191740
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,158720
ChhorPakistan 6,7514,195
ChitralPakistan 6,0843,781
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,15511,282
ConcepcionParaguay 17,78711,053
CajamarcaPeru 14,9089,264
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8839,249
ChiclayoPeru 14,7749,181
ChimbotePeru 15,0579,357
CuzcoPeru 15,9169,891
CzestochowaPoland 8,8375,491
CoimbraPortugal 11,0046,838
CalafatRomania 9,1635,694
CeahlauRomania 8,7615,444
ClujRomania 8,9145,539
ConstantaRomania 8,8075,473
CraiovaRomania 9,0845,645
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9833,096
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4283,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1652,588
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4052,737
Cape UelenRussia 4,6222,872
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,297806
CaraRussia 2,8941,799
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3173,926
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0842,538
ChitaRussia 2,8241,755
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8181,751
CokurdahRussia 3,9012,424
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6331,636
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8219,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,383859
CaceresSpain 11,0016,836
CadizSpain 11,2927,017
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9536,806
CordobaSpain 11,1036,900
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9554,322
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4332,755
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6502,890
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5072,801
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3542,706
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6912,915
ChumphonThailand 5,0443,135
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2445,744
CorumTurkey 8,6555,378
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6184,113
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4934,035
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7186,039
CernovcyUkraine 8,6665,385
ChernigovUkraine 8,1515,065
CarrascoUruguay 18,48311,485
ColoniaUruguay 18,31711,383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4888,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4226,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8846,763
Camden, ScUsa 11,1256,913
Canton, NyUsa 10,3406,425
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4815,892
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2657,000
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3886,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Casper, WyUsa 8,9285,548
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6074,727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7226,663
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0366,858
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7006,028
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2877,014
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2787,008
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6906,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0166,845
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8606,748
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8126,719
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5336,545
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1166,908
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4995,903
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1605,692
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0786,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0526,247
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0795,020
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4276,480
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0865,646
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4776,511
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4766,510
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5126,532
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Clark, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5756,572
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5406,550
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6195,978
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3956,460
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9436,179
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7402,945
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1946,335
College Park, MdUsa 10,8466,740
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3405,804
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0966,274
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1246,913
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3966,460
Columbus, InUsa 10,4146,471
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0866,268
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4786,511
Conception, MoUsa 9,8396,114
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7216,041
Conway, ArUsa 10,4316,482
Conway, ScUsa 11,2256,975
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Corning, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5126,532
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5276,541
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7254,801
Covington, LaUsa 10,8926,768
Covington, TnUsa 10,4626,501
Crete, NeUsa 9,6425,992
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6765,391
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7434,190
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7434,190
CaracasVenezuela 14,1078,766
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5069,014
CoroVenezuela 13,8698,618
ChipataZambia 12,5207,780
ChomaZambia 13,2168,212
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9118,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -