Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6127,216
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0356,857
DavisAntarctica 12,6897,885
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8363,627
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4573,391
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0424,376
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5994,722
DhakaBangladesh 4,9913,102
D’UccleBelgium 9,4945,900
DiamantinaBrazil 18,02211,199
DiamantinoBrazil 17,08110,615
DouradosBrazil 17,88111,111
DoualaCameroon 13,2838,254
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2856,391
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6815,394
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3054,540
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3986,461
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1105,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0466,243
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1405,680
DuianChina 3,8142,370
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5445,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9426,178
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9718,060
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1008,140
DabaaEgypt 9,7796,076
DakhlaEgypt 10,1456,304
DijonFrance 9,7886,083
DresdenGermany 9,0645,632
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4244,613
DebrecenHungary 8,9685,573
DalatangiIceland 8,5675,324
DaltonganjIndia 5,5503,449
DarbhangaIndia 5,2793,281
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4062,738
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3962,732
DumkaIndia 5,2523,263
DwarkaIndia 6,9844,340
DezfulIran 8,1835,085
DublinIreland 9,6055,969
DecimomannuItaly 10,3196,412
DobbiacoItaly 9,5115,910
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0858,753
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1715,699
DagorettiKenya 11,3627,060
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0835,023
DedzaMalawi 12,4157,715
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2111,995
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6311,635
DaweiMyanmar 4,8743,029
De BiltNetherlands 9,3435,806
De KooyNetherlands 9,2825,768
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2805,767
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1845,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3585,815
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6715,388
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5435,930
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5795,331
DalbandinPakistan 7,0444,377
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3393,939
DirPakistan 6,1103,797
DroshPakistan 6,1003,791
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9841,854
DohaQatar 8,3435,185
DorohoiRomania 8,6685,386
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2983,292
DudinkaRussia 4,9613,083
DzardzanRussia 3,8142,370
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4005,220
DakarSenegal 13,9588,674
DaruSierra Leone 14,3228,900
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5768,436
DamazinSudan 10,6846,639
DongolaSudan 10,4876,517
DamascusSyria 9,0245,608
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0235,607
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6305,362
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2283,870
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5047,148
DjerbaTunisia 10,7246,664
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4625,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2015,717
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4805,891
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1255,049
DonetskUkraine 7,9884,964
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0234,986
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9226,787
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8476,740
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3106,407
Danville, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1406,922
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8824,898
David City, NeUsa 9,6145,975
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4306,482
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9744,955
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1286,915
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6715,388
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1696,319
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4726,508
Delphine, InUsa 10,1856,329
Denton, MdUsa 10,8846,763
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2595,754
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7886,082
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7755,453
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2355,739
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2526,371
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6006,587
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3755,204
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7226,041
Dover, DeUsa 10,8846,763
Dover, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3046,403
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4205,853
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Durham, NhUsa 10,6836,639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9678,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -