Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9584,324
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1566,933
HuamboAngola 13,9868,691
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1603,828
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7635,445
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7685,448
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3023,916
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6887,263
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1603,828
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7446,676
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7216,662
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9036,154
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2554,509
Hope, BcCanada 7,5734,706
HaikouChina 3,4592,149
HailarChina 2,2811,417
HamiChina 4,0952,545
HetanChina 5,3553,328
HavanaCuba 12,0577,492
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1778,188
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0568,113
HelwanEgypt 9,6525,998
HurguadaEgypt 9,6666,007
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7625,445
HelsinkiFinland 7,8774,895
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8524,879
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1556,310
HamburgGermany 9,0135,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0135,601
HannoverGermany 9,1285,672
HelgolandGermany 9,0495,623
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,4765,888
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6836,017
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5315,301
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4414,003
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0913,785
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6945,403
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4193,989
HaifaIsrael 9,1765,702
HaboroJapan 962598
HachijojimaJapan 307191
HachinoheJapan 536333
HagiJapan 872542
HakodateJapan 676420
HamadaJapan 803499
HamamatsuJapan 306190
HikoneJapan 421261
HimejiJapan 571355
HiradoJapan 1,068664
HirooJapan 760472
HiroshimaJapan 778483
HitaJapan 948589
HitoyoshiJapan 1,010628
HunLibya 10,7846,701
HomboriMali 13,1038,142
HomalinMyanmar 4,5302,815
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7472,950
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2885,772
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3555,813
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5265,920
HororataNew Zealand 9,3625,817
HyderabadPakistan 6,8794,274
HuanucoPeru 15,2999,507
HelPoland 8,5515,314
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,496930
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6313,499
HatangaRussia 4,5832,848
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0273,745
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,0399,967
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0115,600
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1175,665
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4063,360
HaejuSouth Korea 1,370852
HyesanSouth Korea 1,268788
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8974,286
HalaibSudan 9,7756,075
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3376,424
HudeibaSudan 10,3206,413
HaparandaSweden 7,5014,661
HarnosandSweden 7,9614,947
HamaSyria 8,8925,526
HassakahSyria 8,5105,288
Hua HinThailand 4,8323,002
HakkariTurkey 8,2215,109
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3865,833
HersonUkraine 8,4005,220
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5295,300
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5486,555
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7316,668
Hart, MiUsa 9,9666,193
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7296,667
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4975,901
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1536,931
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1335,676
Hays, KsUsa 9,6846,018
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0995,033
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Helena, MtUsa 8,3325,177
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4156,472
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0836,887
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9826,824
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2515,748
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5636,564
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0396,860
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2105,723
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8286,729
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1946,335
Holly, CoUsa 9,5755,950
Homer, AkUsa 5,4153,365
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5256,541
Horton, KsUsa 9,8366,113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1335,676
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8016,712
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9956,211
Houma, LaUsa 10,9686,816
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6426,613
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6446,615
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7616,687
Huron, SdUsa 9,3035,781
HanoiVietnam 3,7662,340
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4182,745
HarareZimbabwe 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -