Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3593,952
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7874,218
KhostAfghanistan 6,3513,947
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2933,910
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,76810,420
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6704,766
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4145,850
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8424,873
KandiBenin 13,1858,193
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6305,984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6295,983
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0665,634
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8953,663
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9164,298
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2305,736
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5963,478
KashiChina 5,6053,483
KunmingChina 3,8242,376
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4458,355
KhargaEgypt 10,0296,232
KosseirEgypt 9,6946,024
KajaaniFinland 7,4714,643
KuopioFinland 7,5624,699
KuusamoFinland 7,3064,540
KarlsruheGermany 9,4895,896
KasselGermany 9,2405,742
KonstanzGermany 9,5705,947
KumasiGhana 13,8788,624
KalamataGreece 9,7556,062
KerkiraGreece 9,6836,017
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7526,060
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5485,312
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1315,053
KankanGuinea 14,0068,704
KindiaGuinea 14,2258,840
KissidougouGuinea 14,1428,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2513,885
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9791,851
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9791,851
KeszthelyHungary 9,2575,753
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7935,464
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2443,259
KotaIndia 6,2313,872
KozhikodeIndia 7,0384,373
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4183,367
KermanIran 7,6014,723
KermanshahIran 8,1585,069
Khoram AbadIran 8,1245,048
KilkennyIreland 9,7196,040
KingstonJamaica 12,8517,986
KagoshimaJapan 1,061659
KanazawaJapan 391243
KaruizawaJapan 218136
KatsuuraJapan 8251
KawaguchikoJapan 191119
KitamiesashiJapan 1,033642
KobeJapan 525326
KochiJapan 711442
KofuJapan 208129
KumagayaJapan 14187
KumamotoJapan 987613
KumejimaJapan 1,6961,054
KureJapan 775482
KushiroJapan 860535
KutchanJapan 796495
KyotoJapan 471293
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8973,043
KitaleKenya 11,3647,061
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4025,221
KufraLibya 10,6646,627
KaunasLithuania 8,2955,154
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3605,195
KybartaiLithuania 8,3635,197
KarongaMalawi 12,1797,568
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1243,184
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1712,592
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4253,371
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1293,187
KuantanMalaysia 5,2453,259
KuchingMalaysia 4,9413,070
KayesMali 13,7208,526
KeniebaMali 13,8678,617
KidalMali 12,6367,852
KitaMali 13,7558,548
KoutiaMali 13,6008,451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0542,519
KisinevMoldova 8,5875,336
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2571,403
KhatgalMongolia 3,6282,254
KhovdMongolia 4,2222,624
KhujirtMongolia 3,3742,097
KhutagMongolia 3,4262,129
KenitraMorocco 11,5267,162
KalewaMyanmar 4,6712,902
KathaMyanmar 4,4372,757
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1333,190
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9483,075
KengtungMyanmar 4,2992,672
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4042,736
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5479,039
KathmanduNepal 5,2553,266
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7294,181
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0245,608
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2305,736
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0865,646
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0015,593
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1755,701
KanoNigeria 12,7177,902
KangnungNorth Korea 1,089677
KarasjokNorway 7,2104,481
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4465,248
KristiansandNorway 8,6925,402
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2655,136
KhasabOman 7,8904,903
KarachiPakistan 7,0364,372
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0184,361
KhanpurPakistan 6,5114,046
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9064,291
KororPalau 3,2242,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9175,541
KlodzkoPoland 8,9885,585
KoszalinPoland 8,7025,408
KrakowPoland 8,8595,505
KalakanRussia 2,8301,759
KaliningradRussia 8,4615,258
KamenskoeRussia 3,4512,145
KandalaksaRussia 7,1164,422
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6344,122
KazanRussia 6,8934,284
KemRussia 7,1534,445
KerchRussia 8,2415,121
KhabarovskRussia 1,496930
KirenskRussia 3,4362,135
KirovRussia 6,7474,193
KljuciRussia 2,7371,701
KolpasevRussia 4,8543,016
KorfRussia 3,2702,032
KostromaRussia 7,2594,511
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4792,784
KotlasRussia 6,7914,220
KrasnodarRussia 8,0875,026
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3843,967
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3603,952
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2242,625
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9643,706
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9244,303
KurganRussia 5,9333,687
KurskRussia 7,8554,881
KyraRussia 2,7921,735
KigaliRwanda 11,9967,455
KoldaSenegal 14,0418,725
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2048,827
KosiceSlovakia 8,8925,525
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0588,736
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,155718
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8744,271
KadugliSudan 11,1346,919
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4216,476
KassalaSudan 10,2606,375
KhartoumSudan 10,5726,570
KostiSudan 10,7336,670
KalmarSweden 8,4945,278
KaresuandoSweden 7,3764,584
KarlstadSweden 8,3875,212
KristianstadSweden 8,6385,368
KamishliSyria 8,4415,245
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7672,962
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6472,888
Khon KaenThailand 4,3252,687
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7192,933
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4862,787
KairouanTunisia 10,5816,575
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7145,415
KarsTurkey 8,0915,028
KastamonuTurkey 8,6785,393
KayseriTurkey 8,7405,431
KonyaTurkey 8,9955,589
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8954,284
KinlossUk 9,1125,662
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9694,952
KievUkraine 8,2625,134
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1235,048
KirovogradUkraine 8,2955,155
KlepininoUkraine 8,3655,198
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2005,096
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5225,296
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2675,137
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1396,301
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0835,023
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9126,160
Keene, NhUsa 10,6486,617
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3336,421
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5875,958
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9537,428
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2225,731
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1223,183
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9846,204
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9624,948
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8056,715
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3673,335
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9513,077
KabompoZambia 13,2808,252
KabweZambia 12,9478,045
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9418,042
KafirondaZambia 12,8657,994
KaomaZambia 13,2998,264
KasamaZambia 12,4447,733
KasempaZambia 13,1278,157
KawambwaZambia 12,6027,831
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9868,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -