Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6664,142
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4323,997
MilianaAlgeria 10,9356,795
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4578,984
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7507,923
Malarg EArgentina 17,27510,735
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,38210,801
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,35911,408
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,87811,110
MendozaArgentina 17,27910,737
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,28310,740
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,18911,303
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3833,967
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1826,328
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7104,170
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3194,548
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1735,079
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1895,089
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7824,836
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1715,078
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2753,899
MuharraqBahrain 8,3595,194
MinskBelarus 8,1755,080
MogilevBelarus 8,0465,000
MaunBotswana 13,7278,530
MacapaBrazil 15,8519,850
MacauBrazil 16,60010,316
MaceioBrazil 17,09510,623
MachadoBrazil 18,31811,383
ManausBrazil 15,8029,820
MarabaBrazil 16,48410,243
MaringaBrazil 18,17211,292
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9609,917
Monte AzulBrazil 17,69010,993
Monte SantoBrazil 17,20110,689
MonteiroBrazil 16,91010,508
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,84911,091
Morada NovaBrazil 16,60510,319
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,28010,738
MamfeCameroon 13,1818,191
MarouaCameroon 12,4237,720
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8234,861
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1756,323
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2565,130
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1783,839
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1815,084
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5626,563
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2056,342
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3476,430
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3406,425
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4495,250
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5275,920
Morden, MbCanada 8,9305,549
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1746,322
MoundouChad 12,4297,723
MatecanaColombia 14,1108,768
MoroniComoros 11,4467,113
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9745,576
MarstalDenmark 8,8865,522
Melville HallDominica 13,8558,610
MichesDominican Republic 13,1648,180
MocaDominican Republic 13,0528,111
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0178,089
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9468,045
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1458,168
MilagroEcuador 14,4228,962
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8446,117
MinyaEgypt 9,8256,106
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3788,313
MassawaEritrea 9,9916,208
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7755,453
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,0775,019
MarseilleFrance 10,1346,297
MontpellierFrance 10,1776,324
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3709,551
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9916,830
MakokouGabon 13,2988,264
MayumbaGabon 13,7788,562
MitzicGabon 13,3908,321
MkamboGabon 13,1778,188
MoandaGabon 13,4168,337
MouilaGabon 13,6328,471
MagdeburgGermany 9,0775,641
MunichGermany 9,3915,836
MünsterGermany 9,2575,753
MethoniGreece 9,7936,086
MilosGreece 9,6265,982
MitiliniGreece 9,3105,786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3115,786
MacentaGuinea 14,1958,821
MamouGuinea 14,1558,796
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9972,484
MiskolcHungary 8,9675,572
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0214,363
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6843,532
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8444,253
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2503,884
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1512,579
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1332,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6103,486
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9163,055
MashhadIran 7,0674,391
Malin HeadIreland 9,4425,868
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9476,181
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7946,086
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0556,248
MilanItaly 9,7636,067
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7736,073
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9386,176
ManIvory Coast 14,1908,818
MaebashiJapan 178110
MaizuruJapan 502312
MakurazakiJapan 1,097682
MatsueJapan 705438
MatsumotoJapan 266165
MatsuyamaJapan 766476
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,433891
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,7911,113
MishimaJapan 188117
MitoJapan 7949
MiyakejimaJapan 218135
MiyakoJapan 445277
MiyakojimaJapan 1,9231,195
MiyakonojoJapan 1,007626
MiyazakiJapan 969602
MombetsuJapan 981609
MoriokaJapan 441274
MuroranJapan 731454
MurotomisakiJapan 672417
MutsuJapan 617384
Ma’AnJordan 9,2995,778
MafraqJordan 9,1145,664
MombasaKenya 11,2837,011
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4624,637
MaseruLesotho 13,8478,604
MonroviaLiberia 14,4618,986
MisratahLibya 10,5766,572
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4157,094
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7677,312
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5797,195
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8777,380
MakhangaMalawi 12,4687,748
MangochiMalawi 12,3347,664
MwmosaMalawi 12,4047,708
MzimbaMalawi 12,3247,659
MzuzuMalawi 12,2617,619
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4423,381
MersingMalaysia 5,3093,299
MiriMalaysia 4,4472,764
MaleMaldives 7,6974,783
MenakaMali 12,8147,962
MoptiMali 13,3218,278
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,4502,765
MazatlanMexico 10,3786,449
MeridaMexico 11,7717,315
Mexico CityMexico 11,2156,969
MonterreyMexico 10,6456,615
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0406,861
MaantyMongolia 3,0311,884
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0891,920
MatadMongolia 2,4401,516
MurenMongolia 3,6112,244
MarrakechMorocco 11,8537,365
MeknesMorocco 11,5227,160
MideltMorocco 11,6067,212
MaputoMozambique 13,2298,221
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8787,381
MandalayMyanmar 4,5742,843
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6632,897
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9563,080
MindatMyanmar 4,8002,983
MonywaMyanmar 4,6552,893
MyeikMyanmar 4,9563,080
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2812,660
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4285,859
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8625,507
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9765,578
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2585,753
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1565,689
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3895,834
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7427,918
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7767,939
MagariaNiger 12,6117,837
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3697,686
MaradiNiger 12,7007,892
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3997,705
MakurdiNigeria 13,0748,124
MinnaNigeria 13,0648,118
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,317818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7954,844
MajisOman 7,9564,944
MasirahOman 7,9844,961
Muscat  Oman 7,8644,887
MultanPakistan 6,3713,959
MurreePakistan 6,0353,750
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5832,848
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,43710,835
MoyobambaPeru 14,9399,283
MactanPhilippines 3,3002,051
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0741,910
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8066,715
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1118,148
MagadanRussia 2,7431,705
MahackalaRussia 7,6374,746
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1853,843
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1843,843
MarkovoRussia 3,7712,343
MinusinskRussia 4,2572,645
MogocaRussia 2,5861,607
MoscowRussia 7,5324,680
MurmanskRussia 6,9914,344
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3715,823
MatamSenegal 13,6868,505
MogadishuSomalia 10,3726,445
MadridSpain 10,7946,707
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8046,714
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5106,531
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2046,962
MelillaSpain 11,2747,006
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9366,796
MalakalSudan 11,0736,881
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3768,312
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7836,079
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5622,835
Mae SariangThailand 4,6342,880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6742,905
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1572,583
MalatyaTurkey 8,5785,331
MersinTurkey 8,9305,549
MuglaTurkey 9,3315,798
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4875,895
ManstonUk 9,5585,939
MeloUruguay 18,58011,546
MercedesUruguay 18,26211,348
MontevideoUruguay 18,46611,475
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1066,901
Madison, FlUsa 11,2967,019
Madison, InUsa 10,4656,503
Madison, NeUsa 9,5625,942
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8796,139
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8796,139
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9956,211
Marion, InUsa 10,2356,360
Marion, NcUsa 10,8906,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6686,008
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7976,709
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2033,233
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5596,562
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6265,360
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7236,663
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8156,099
Medford, WiUsa 9,6566,000
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2105,723
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5436,552
Mena, ArUsa 10,3126,408
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8516,743
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0926,271
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9227,408
Midland, TxUsa 10,0286,231
Milan, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7115,413
Milford, DeUsa 10,9266,790
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1146,906
Millen, GaUsa 11,1876,952
Millport, OhUsa 10,4736,508
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7586,685
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9676,194
Minden, NeUsa 9,5265,919
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5315,923
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0896,269
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1835,085
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0246,851
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9646,192
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0516,867
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9906,829
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8286,729
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2256,975
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8906,767
Moro, OrUsa 7,8534,880
Morris, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9626,190
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8466,740
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1976,336
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0136,222
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5466,553
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6756,634
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0296,232
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1676,318
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0928,757
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8348,597
MaracayVenezuela 14,0918,756
MaturinVenezuela 14,3638,926
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9518,669
MeridaVenezuela 14,0518,732
MagoyeZambia 13,1188,152
MansaZambia 12,7057,895
MbalaZambia 12,3397,668
MfuweZambia 12,5627,806
MisamfuZambia 12,4267,722
MonguZambia 13,4758,373
MpikaZambia 12,5237,782
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5287,785
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0338,099
MumbwaZambia 13,1008,140
MwinilungaZambia 13,1448,168
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -