Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5434,687
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5123,425
ParanaArgentina 17,99811,184
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,20411,312
PehuajoArgentina 17,96711,165
PergaminoArgentina 18,05211,218
PigeArgentina 17,93711,146
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,68910,992
PosadasArgentina 18,17311,293
PresidenciaArgentina 17,76211,037
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,18210,677
Punta IndioArgentina 18,37611,419
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9594,946
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6644,141
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7267,287
ParakouBenin 13,3628,303
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08110,615
ParacatuBrazil 17,81911,073
ParanaBrazil 17,29310,746
ParanaguaBrazil 18,56911,539
ParanaibaBrazil 17,87811,110
ParintinsBrazil 15,9139,888
ParnaibaBrazil 16,37410,175
Passo FundoBrazil 18,51511,506
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,97611,171
PaulistanaBrazil 16,93910,526
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,08510,617
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,81011,067
PeixeBrazil 17,21710,699
PetrolinaBrazil 17,08110,614
PicosBrazil 16,81810,451
PiraiBrazil 18,48711,488
PirenopolisBrazil 17,59810,936
PompeuBrazil 18,09011,241
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,84411,088
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0009,943
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,46511,475
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,10410,007
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,72211,634
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,07410,610
PosseBrazil 17,50310,877
PlevenBulgaria 9,1095,660
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1955,714
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5052,799
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4274,615
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7044,788
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1606,313
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2826,390
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3584,572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5396,549
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8655,509
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2385,119
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2604,512
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7814,214
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5455,310
ParronChile 17,15110,658
Puerto AysenChile 17,01010,570
Puerto MonttChile 17,01710,575
Punta ArenasChile 16,89010,495
PingbianChina 2,5911,610
PeralesColombia 14,1838,814
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4949,007
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0348,099
PragueCzech Republic 9,1285,672
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1218,154
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0948,136
PoloDominican Republic 13,1418,166
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0148,087
PichilingueEcuador 14,3508,917
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2698,867
PuyoEcuador 14,4969,008
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4865,895
ParisFrance 9,7586,064
PerpignanFrance 10,3046,403
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7347,292
Port-GentilGabon 13,7288,531
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5358,411
PotsdamGermany 8,9905,586
PatrasGreece 9,6806,015
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3604,574
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3575,814
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7728,558
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0568,113
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6567,865
PecsHungary 9,2665,758
PambanIndia 6,8564,261
PuneIndia 6,7724,208
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8463,633
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1413,195
PadovaItaly 9,6405,991
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6175,976
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1906,332
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1966,336
PantelleriaItaly 10,3776,448
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7706,071
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2656,379
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8086,095
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7766,075
PiacenzaItaly 9,7896,083
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8646,130
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7036,030
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9716,196
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8376,113
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9356,173
PrizziItaly 10,2176,349
PakseLaos 4,1682,590
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3503,324
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7226,663
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7326,669
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6562,272
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5025,905
PatheinMyanmar 5,0003,107
PutaoMyanmar 4,1872,602
PyiMyanmar 4,8363,005
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8084,231
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1745,701
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7555,440
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7677,934
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4238,341
PohangNorth Korea 1,034643
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,379857
PadidanPakistan 6,8264,242
PanjgurPakistan 7,1724,456
ParachinarPakistan 6,3173,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3184,547
PeshawarPakistan 6,1833,842
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0673,149
PilarParaguay 17,95011,154
PiscoPeru 15,5849,684
PiuraPeru 14,5899,066
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0559,976
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6542,271
PoznanPoland 8,8165,479
PrzemyslPoland 8,7285,424
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9526,806
PortalegrePortugal 11,0616,873
Porto Portugal 10,9176,784
PavelecRussia 7,5604,698
PecoraRussia 6,1653,831
PermRussia 6,4103,983
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3741,475
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3484,566
PjatigorskRussia 7,8874,901
PoronajskRussia 1,510938
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0905,027
Providenja BayRussia 4,4002,734
PskovRussia 7,8734,893
PodorSenegal 13,6568,486
PopradSlovakia 8,9165,540
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2168,834
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6088,456
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6076,591
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8834,277
Port SudanSudan 9,9096,158
ParamariboSuriname 15,0979,381
PiteåSweden 7,6314,742
PalmyraSyria 8,8165,478
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4055,844
PhetchabunThailand 4,4662,775
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5182,807
PhraeThailand 4,4422,761
PhuketThailand 5,3023,294
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2893,287
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6102,864
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8963,043
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3588,922
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8446,117
PoltavaUkraine 8,0865,025
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,38711,426
PradoUruguay 18,46511,475
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,57711,544
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Pana, IlUsa 10,2186,350
Paoli, InUsa 10,4146,471
Paris, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0346,856
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9615,569
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1376,299
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0336,234
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9554,943
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1056,901
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Perry, OkUsa 10,0466,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8306,730
Philo, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2265,733
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4966,522
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3155,788
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4385,865
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5546,559
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7716,693
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8026,713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5395,306
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3155,788
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6706,631
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5524,693
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7316,668
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5524,693
Portage, WiUsa 9,8216,103
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6416,613
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7124,792
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4566,497
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9284,927
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9816,824
Princeton, InUsa 10,3986,461
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7956,708
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3945,837
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5489,040
PetaukeZambia 12,6807,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -