Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5554,073
ShkoderAlbania 9,5075,908
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6466,616
SaltaArgentina 17,22310,703
San AntonioArgentina 17,69010,993
San LuisArgentina 17,51510,884
San RafaelArgentina 17,36210,789
Santa RosaArgentina 17,76411,039
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,48610,866
SarmientoArgentina 17,27910,738
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8234,861
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8144,855
SalzburgAustria 9,3815,830
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7604,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7194,797
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6854,776
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6147,217
SaveBenin 13,4868,381
Santa CruzBolivia 16,91910,514
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4275,858
SalvadorBrazil 17,48810,867
Santa MariaBrazil 18,49911,495
SantaremBrazil 15,9789,929
SantosBrazil 18,53211,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,27011,353
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,52410,268
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79010,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,70511,624
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,31411,381
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,39511,431
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28510,120
Sao MateusBrazil 18,11911,259
São PauloBrazil 18,47611,481
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,23211,330
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8119,825
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,20310,690
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33510,772
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,13811,271
SobralBrazil 16,45010,222
SoureBrazil 16,0019,943
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,21310,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,69311,616
SurubimBrazil 16,89310,497
SadovoBulgaria 9,1855,708
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3305,798
SofiaBulgaria 9,2395,741
SiemreapCambodia 4,4522,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9096,779
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6106,593
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8894,902
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3986,462
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2575,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8116,096
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6075,970
Scott, SkCanada 8,1305,052
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0936,272
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7476,678
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4156,472
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0183,740
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1565,690
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6244,737
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4496,493
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5496,556
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3355,180
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3285,175
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6706,630
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4857,758
SalCape Verde 13,9358,660
SantiagoChile 17,12910,644
SewellChile 17,17310,671
ShanghaiChina 1,8641,159
ShantouChina 2,6991,677
ShenyangChina 1,6411,020
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0258,094
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6338,472
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0908,134
SibenikCroatia 9,5765,950
SplitCroatia 9,5655,944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6735,390
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8415,494
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0718,122
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2098,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1418,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0598,115
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1298,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1698,183
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0418,104
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1368,163
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0748,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2368,225
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1158,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0368,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0018,079
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1778,188
San GabrielEcuador 14,3298,904
SalloumEgypt 9,9716,196
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1266,293
SohagEgypt 9,8626,128
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5325,923
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4077,710
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,70211,000
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3094,542
StrasbourgFrance 9,5625,942
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4159,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1759,430
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0725,016
SchleswigGermany 8,9535,563
StuttgartGermany 9,4755,888
SamosGreece 9,3915,836
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4535,874
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7426,054
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5475,311
SiguiriGuinea 13,8988,636
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3487,673
SzegedHungary 9,1465,683
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2465,746
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7145,415
SagarIndia 6,0383,752
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9043,669
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2602,647
SemnanIran 7,5974,721
ShahroudIran 7,4324,618
ShirazIran 8,0044,973
ShannonIreland 9,7556,062
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9826,203
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7416,053
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7606,065
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8496,120
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2186,349
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9126,160
SigonellaItaly 10,1586,312
SassandraIvory Coast 14,3288,904
SagaJapan 1,005625
SaigoJapan 679422
SakaiJapan 689428
SakataJapan 364226
SapporoJapan 815506
SaseboJapan 1,059658
SendaiJapan 281174
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 795494
ShimonosekiJapan 928576
ShinjoJapan 339211
ShionomisakiJapan 532330
ShirakawaJapan 165103
ShizuokaJapan 238148
SumotoJapan 564350
SuttsuJapan 787489
SuwaJapan 250155
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,40510,194
SavannakhetLaos 4,1612,586
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2405,121
SiluteLithuania 8,3725,202
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3945,838
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9906,829
SalimaMalawi 12,3527,676
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0532,519
SibuMalaysia 4,7672,962
SanMali 13,4748,373
SegouMali 13,5438,416
SikassoMali 13,7108,520
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3066,404
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7697,314
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2682,031
SainshandMongolia 2,7781,726
SafiMorocco 11,8357,354
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1677,561
SittweMyanmar 4,9663,086
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7105,412
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8464,254
SaiqOman 7,9514,941
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6265,360
SurOman 7,8234,861
SialkotPakistan 5,9973,727
SibbiPakistan 6,7104,170
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,03411,206
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7899,811
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2782,037
SandomierzPoland 8,7145,415
SniezkaPoland 9,0055,596
SuwalkiPoland 8,3935,215
SzczecinPoland 8,8365,491
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3487,051
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8037,334
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3608,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9466,802
Satu MareRomania 8,8745,515
SibiuRomania 8,9595,567
SulinaRomania 8,6735,389
SadrinskRussia 6,0273,745
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6414,748
SalekhardRussia 5,7153,552
SaratovRussia 7,2804,524
SejmcanRussia 3,1251,942
SelagoncyRussia 3,8042,364
Simusir IslandRussia 1,543959
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4141,500
SmolenskRussia 7,8914,904
SociRussia 8,1365,056
SortovalaRussia 7,5114,667
SuntarRussia 3,3502,081
SurgutRussia 5,3953,352
SverdlovskRussia 6,1873,845
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5714,083
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5248,404
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,8058,578
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8926,147
SingaporeSingapore 5,3893,349
SliacSlovakia 9,0055,596
SeoulSouth Korea 1,255780
SineijuSouth Korea 1,522946
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8216,725
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4576,498
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5076,529
SevilleSpain 11,1896,953
SennarSudan 10,6276,604
ShambatSudan 10,5696,568
ShendiSudan 10,4226,476
StenseleSweden 7,7994,846
StockholmSweden 8,2105,102
StorlienSweden 8,1095,039
SundsvallSweden 7,9864,963
SantisSwitzerland 9,6015,966
SongeaTanzania 12,0727,502
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1642,587
SongkhlaThailand 5,1773,217
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6842,911
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1473,199
SurinThailand 4,3742,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4178,338
SokodeTogo 13,4948,385
SfaxTunisia 10,6316,606
SousseTunisia 10,5386,549
SamsunTurkey 8,5155,292
SiirtTurkey 8,3335,178
SivasTurkey 8,5675,324
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9264,304
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9566,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1315,674
SarataUkraine 8,6175,355
SarnyUkraine 8,4155,229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4335,240
SumyUkraine 7,9994,971
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0034,973
SaltoUruguay 18,20911,315
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2045,098
Safford, AzUsa 9,4025,843
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5066,528
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6257,224
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2036,340
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5845,956
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Salem, InUsa 10,4146,471
Salem, OrUsa 7,7234,799
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7265,422
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1876,330
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4696,506
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8925,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1945,092
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3618,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4585,256
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5965,342
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5065,285
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9826,824
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8146,098
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2887,015
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6385,989
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4146,471
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6174,733
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6284,740
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0046,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5614,699
Selma, AlUsa 10,9826,824
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8096,717
Seymour, InUsa 10,4146,471
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5556,559
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7655,447
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5336,545
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5645,943
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4495,872
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1576,311
Southport, NcUsa 11,2737,005
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2926,396
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6606,624
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8916,146
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9224,923
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5205,916
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1476,305
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1616,314
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3082,677
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4315,861
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2046,341
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7716,693
State College, PaUsa 10,6326,607
State University, MsUsa 10,7796,698
State University, NmUsa 9,6886,020
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0815,643
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0076,219
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2605,133
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6105,972
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7576,685
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3126,408
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2596,996
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8614,885
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0366,236
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4806,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3293,933
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0468,728
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3328,906
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9789,308
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4847,758
SocotraYemen 8,9225,544
SenangaZambia 13,5158,399
SerenjeZambia 12,7157,901
SeshekeZambia 13,5038,391
SolweziZambia 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -