Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7314,183
TiranaAlbania 9,5545,937
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9937,453
TebessaAlgeria 10,7136,657
TimimounAlgeria 11,6947,267
TindoufAlgeria 12,2517,613
TouggourtAlgeria 11,0346,857
TrelewArgentina 17,63610,959
TucumanArgentina 17,35910,787
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1983,852
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1973,851
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1533,202
TibooburraAustralia 7,2484,504
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1463,819
TshaneBotswana 14,0838,751
TaguatingaBrazil 17,31910,762
TarauacaBrazil 15,5789,680
TauaBrazil 16,70610,381
TefeBrazil 15,5609,669
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,01211,193
TeresinaBrazil 16,58610,306
TiriosBrazil 15,4479,599
TorresBrazil 18,79411,679
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0789,991
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,95111,155
TriunfoBrazil 16,91210,509
TucuruiBrazil 16,29210,124
TuriacuBrazil 16,17710,053
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5144,669
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8854,279
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4343,998
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4125,227
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,649
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4225,234
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4265,857
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3164,546
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2976,399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2826,389
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3276,417
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9305,549
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5996,586
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,04810,594
TaiyuanChina 2,5211,566
TaoyuanChina 2,2211,380
TengchongChina 4,1962,607
TønderDenmark 8,9445,558
TylstrupDenmark 8,7065,410
TystofteDenmark 8,8195,480
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1138,149
TahrirEgypt 9,6435,992
TantaEgypt 9,6115,973
TallinEstonia 7,9334,929
TartuEstonia 7,9304,928
TampereFinland 7,8204,860
TurkuFinland 7,9514,941
ToulonFrance 10,1326,296
ToulouseFrance 10,2866,392
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5665,944
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8326,110
TchibanGabon 13,7068,517
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8924,904
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4965,901
TamaleGhana 13,5908,445
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4285,859
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6946,024
TimehriGuyana 14,9119,266
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5217,781
TelaHonduras 12,3627,682
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1104,418
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1104,418
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4483,386
TabrizIran 8,0044,974
TeheranIran 7,7574,820
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2395,741
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7706,071
TarvisioItaly 9,4635,880
TermoliItaly 9,7686,070
TorinoItaly 9,8736,135
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8626,128
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2536,371
TrevicoItaly 9,8366,112
TrevisoItaly 9,6055,969
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5245,919
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8736,135
TabouIvory Coast 14,4578,984
TadotsuJapan 667415
TakadaJapan 278173
TakamatsuJapan 639397
TakayamaJapan 328204
TanegashimaJapan 1,074667
TatenoJapan 7547
TateyamaJapan 12376
TokushimaJapan 603375
TokyoJapan 9961
TomakomaiJapan 767477
TottoriJapan 599372
ToyamaJapan 345214
ToyookaJapan 546340
TsuJapan 410254
TsurugaJapan 433269
TsuyamaJapan 625388
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2203,865
TripoliLebanon 9,0065,597
TobrukLibya 10,0346,235
TripoliLibya 10,6636,626
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2875,149
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2997,021
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9317,414
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1117,526
ThyoloMalawi 12,4417,731
TawauMalaysia 4,2182,621
TessalitMali 12,4967,765
TimbuktuMali 13,0478,108
TombMali 13,0518,110
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3108,271
TacubayaMexico 11,2156,969
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0946,894
TarialanMongolia 3,4802,162
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7382,323
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4802,162
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1461,955
TangierMorocco 11,3567,057
TarfayaMorocco 12,4237,720
TazaMorocco 11,4237,099
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5572,832
TaungooMyanmar 4,7192,932
ThandweMyanmar 4,9333,066
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9554,322
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5455,931
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8595,505
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5195,915
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2435,743
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0325,613
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9985,591
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0255,608
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4095,847
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2235,732
TahouaNiger 12,7017,893
TillaberyNiger 13,0128,086
TaejonNorth Korea 1,213754
TromsoNorway 7,3964,596
TrondheimNorway 8,1545,067
ThumraitOman 8,5945,340
TacnaPeru 16,38010,179
TarapotoPeru 15,0229,335
TrujilloPeru 14,9319,278
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1581,962
TorunPoland 8,6845,396
TimisoaraRomania 9,1205,667
TambovRussia 7,4964,658
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4273,994
TaraRussia 5,3623,332
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2003,231
TermezRussia 6,3973,975
TernejRussia 1,091678
TobolskRussia 5,7133,550
TomskRussia 4,7192,933
Tot’MaRussia 7,0444,377
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2703,896
TuapseRussia 8,1515,065
TuraRussia 4,1682,590
TurukhanskRussia 4,7602,958
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5055,907
TortosaSpain 10,5906,581
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7214,177
TokerSudan 9,9456,180
TartousSyria 8,9715,575
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1981,366
TaboraTanzania 11,9627,433
TakThailand 4,6112,865
TrangThailand 5,2313,250
TabligboTogo 13,6798,500
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,61810,948
TunisTunisia 10,4726,507
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3924,594
TireeUk 9,3175,789
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3025,781
TernopilUkraine 8,5935,340
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,59211,553
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0606,873
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4823,406
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9506,804
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2747,006
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5987,207
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1146,907
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7906,705
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Temple, TxUsa 10,4196,475
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9446,801
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9246,788
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3626,439
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7846,080
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2886,393
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7195,418
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8796,139
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5986,586
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5225,917
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8946,770
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3875,833
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0986,275
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8436,738
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4295,859
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0773,776
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6919,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -