Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choshi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0084,976
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8114,854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7954,844
YaoundeCameroon 13,1568,175
YokoCameroon 12,9558,050
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7586,685
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2274,491
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5445,310
YanjiChina 1,256781
YichangChina 2,7951,737
YinchuanChina 3,0701,908
YiningChina 5,0523,139
YariguiesColombia 14,0388,724
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1378,163
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0268,094
YazdIran 7,7314,804
YakushimaJapan 1,120696
YamagataJapan 283176
YamaguchiJapan 874543
YokkaichiJapan 398247
YokohamaJapan 11471
YonagoJapan 681423
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1191,317
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9321,822
YeMyanmar 4,8273,000
YolaNigeria 12,6567,865
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,196743
YurimaguasPeru 14,9929,316
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1883,845
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,258782
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0004,350
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7934,843
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0773,776
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5225,296
York, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4646,502
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0905,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -